Emi Sakura

Real Name: Emi Motokawa

Born: October 4, 1976

Hometown: Kimitsu, Chiba, Japan

Billed From: Kimitsu, Chiba, Japan

Billed Height: 1.56 m

Billed Weight: 64 kg

Debut: August 17, 1995

Trained by:
  • Keisuke Yamada
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Cherry #3
  • Emi Motokawa
  • Emi Sakura
  • Kyoko Inoue #5
Emi Sakura
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ice Driver (Double underhook overhead gutwrench flipped sideways into a facebuster)
  • La magistral
  • Nyan Nyan Press (450° splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Cream Puff (High-angle Gory special backbreaker drop)
  • Lifting double underhook backbreaker
  • Mongolian chop
  • Moonsault
  • Reverse STO
  • Rolling Future (Discus double chop)
  • Sakura Emi 70kg / 60kg / 40kg (Running crossbody to a cornered opponent)
  • Sitout double underhook powerbomb
  • Smash Mouth (Inverted facelock spun out into a DDT)
  • Surfboard
  • Trouble Clutch (Arm trap single leg Boston crab)
Accomplishments