Tatanka

Real Name: Christopher Chavis

Born: June 8, 1961

Hometown: Pembroke, North Carolina

Billed From: Pembroke, North Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1989

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Chavis
  • Red Blade
  • Tatanka
  • War Eagle
Tatanka
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • End of the Trail / Papoose to Go / Renegade Drop (Samoan drop)
  • Wykea (Swinging side slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Battering ram
  • Tomahawk Chop (overhead chop)
  • Diving crossbody
  • Running DDT
  • Running knee smash
  • Running leg drop
  • Savate kick
  • Shoulder block
Accomplishments