Buck Zumhofe

Real Name: Eugene Zumhofe

Born: March 21, 1951

Hometown: Hamburg, Minnesota

Billed From: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 972

Trained by:
  • Billy Robinson
  • The Iron Sheik
  • Verne Gagne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Buck Zumhofe
  • Mean Ma Miller
Nicknames:
  • "Rock 'n' Roll"
Buck Zumhofe
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Swing Splash
Accomplishments
Championships:3X AWA Light Heavyweight Championship