Johnny Nitro

Real Name: John Hennigan

Born: 10/03/1979

Hometown: Los Angeles, CA

Billed From: Los Angeles, CA

Billed Height: 6 ft. 1 in.

Billed Weight: 223 lb.

Debut: 01/27/2003

Trained by:
  • WWE Tough Enough III
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • John Hennigan
  • John Morrison
  • Johnny Blaze
  • Johnny Mundo
  • Johnny Nitro
  • Johnny Spade
  • Johnny Impact
Nicknames:
  • "The Guru of Greatness"
  • "The Monday / Tuesday / Friday Night Delight"
  • "The New Face of Extreme"
  • "The Prince of Parkour"
  • "The Shaman of Sexy"
Johnny Nitro
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Moonlight Drive (corkscrew neckbreaker)
  • Nitro Blast (superkick)
  • Starship Pain (Split-legged corkscrew moonsault)
  • Running knee smash