Kwang

Real Name: Juan Rivera

Born: August 10, 1964

Hometown: Vega Alta, Puerto Rico

Billed From: The South Bronx

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 248 lb

Debut: 1986

Other Gimmicks:
  • Corsario, El
  • Kwang
  • Savio Vega
  • T.N.T.
Nicknames:
  • "Gerente General"
  • "The Man They Call TNT"
  • "The Caribbean Kid"
  • "Hombre Dinamita"
Kwang
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Caribbean Kick (Spinning heel kick)
  • La Painkiller (Superkick)
Signature Moves:
  • La Cobra Dinamita (Cobra clutch)
  • Jumping high kick
  • Asian mist
  • Knife edge chop
  • Superkick
  • Throat thrust
Accomplishments