Papadon

Real Name: Unknown

Born: 1977

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Billed From: Corinthos, Greece

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 233 lbs

Debut: July 17, 1999

Trained by:
  • Homicide
  • Mikey Whipwreck
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dimitrios Papadon
  • Papadon
Nicknames:
  • "The Greek God"
Papadon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Alpha Omega(shinning wizard)
  • Alpha Omega v 2.0(shinning wizard to the back of the head)
  • In God I Trust(jumping pildriver)
  • H.O.A.(heels of Achilles aka ankle lock)Icarus Wings (reverse rings of Saturn submission)
  • Mt. Olympus Flying Head Butt
Accomplishments