Miz, The

Real Name: Michael Mizanin

Born: October 8, 1980

Hometown: Parma, Ohio

Billed From: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed Height: 6 ft. 1 in

Billed Weight: 231 lb

Debut: 2003

Trained by:
  • Ultimate Pro Wrestling staff
  • Al Snow
  • Bill DeMott
Other Gimmicks:
  • Miz, The
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Money in the Bank"
  • "The Awesome One"
  • "The Chick Magnet"
  • "The Most Must-See Superstar / WWE Champion in History"
  • "The Most Must-Hear Superstar in History"
  • "The Cleveland Screamer"
  • "The Grand Mizard of Lust"
  • "The Monk of Mojo"
Miz, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Mizard of Oz (Swinging inverted DDT)
  • Reality Check (Running knee lift followed by a neckbreaker slam)
  • Skull Crushing Finale (Full nelson facebuster)