Japanese Assassin

Real Name: Patrick Joseph Michael Kenney

Born: May 26, 1968

Hometown: Wilmington, Delaware

Billed From: Woodbridge Township, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Debut: 1990

Retired: 2006

Trained by:
  • Jim Kettner
Other Gimmicks:
  • Grando Wizard, El
  • Japanese Assassin
  • Lance Diamond
  • New York City Rocker
  • Pat Kenney
  • Russian Invader II, The
  • Simon Diamond
Nicknames:
  • "Irish"
  • "Superstar"
  • "The Empire Saint"
Japanese Assassin
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gem Cutter (Three-quarter facelock bulldog)
  • Simonizer (Fireman's carry reverse DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Discus punch
  • Simon Series (Two snap suplexes followed by either a sitout inverted suplex slam or a bridging northern lights suplex)
  • STO
  • Superkick
Accomplishments


Tournaments or Cups:1998 ECWA Super 8 Tournament