Togi Makabe

Real Name: Shinya Makabe

Born: September 29, 1972

Hometown: Sagamihara, Kanagawa

Billed From: Sagamihara, Kanagawa

Billed Height: 1.81 m

Billed Weight: 110 kg

Debut: February 15, 1997

Trained by:
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Shinya Makabe
  • Togi Makabe
Nicknames:
  • "The Unchained Gorilla"
Togi Makabe
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • King Kong Knee Drop (Diving knee drop)
  • Lariat
Signature Moves:
  • Death Valley driver
  • Dragon suplex
  • Fisherman buster
  • German suplex
  • second rope
  • Piledriver
  • Spear