Bob Sapp

Real Name: Robert Malcolm Sapp

Born: September 22, 1973

Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Billed From: Seattle, Washington

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 149.2 kg

Trained by:
  • Prince Amir
  • Maurice Smith WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bob Sapp
Nicknames:
  • "The Beast"
Bob Sapp
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Beast Bomb
Accomplishments
Championships:IWGP Heavyweight Championship