Delirious

Real Name: Hunter Johnston

Hometown: Philadelphia, PA

Billed From: The Edge of Sanity

Height: 5 ft 10 in

Weight: 189 lb

Born: 1981

Debut: July 19, 2001

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Gateway Championship Wrestling
Ring Names:
  • Delirious
Nick Names:
  • "The Perfect Weapon"
Teams and Stables:
  • Delirious
  • Delirious
  • Delirious
Finishing Moves:
  • Bizarro Driver (Inside leg hook fisherman driver)
  • Chemical Imbalance II (Double pumphandle wheelbarrow driver)
  • Cobra Stretch (Bridging cobra clutch)
  • Praying Mantis Bomb (Double underhook piledriver)
  • Shadows Over Hell / Shadows Over Heck (Diving splash to the back of a kneeling opponent)
Signature Moves:
  • Banana Phone (Small package
  • with theatrics)
  • In Vitro Fertilization (Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack flipped into a cutter)
  • Camel clutch
  • Neverending Story (Multiple corner clotheslines)
  • Panic Attack (Running high knee to the head of an opponent seated in the corner)
Comments
Head booker for Ring of Honor and head trainer for ROH Wrestling School.