Yasudakinen

Real Name: Tadao Yasuda

Born: October 9, 1963

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.91 m

Billed Weight: 150 kg

Debut: February 24, 1994

Retired: April 2, 2011

Trained by:
  • Antonio Inoki
  • Genichiro Tenryu
  • Hiroshi Hase
  • Kensuke Sasaki
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Tadao Yasuda
  • Yasudakinen
Nicknames:
  • "King of Debt"
Yasudakinen
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Argentine backbreaker rack
  • Canadian backbreaker rack
Signature Moves:
  • Tiger Driver
  • Sleeperhold
  • Straight Right Punch
  • Guillotine Choke
Accomplishments
Championships:IWGP Heavyweight Championship