Yoshida

Real Name: Mitsuo Yoshida

Born: December 3, 1951

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Billed From: Yamaguchi, Japan

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 120 kg

Debut: August 8, 1974

Trained by:
  • Masa Saito
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Riki Choshu
  • Yoshida
Yoshida
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Lariat
  • Sasori-Gatame – Innovated
  • Fireman's carry takedown
  • Front facelock takedown
  • Repeated stomps
Accomplishments
Championships:3X IWGP Heavyweight Championship

Tournaments or Cups:1996 NJPW G1 Climax