Scott Norton

Real Name: Scott Michael Norton

Born: June 15, 1961

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 360 lb

Debut: April 15, 1989

Trained by:
  • Brad Rheingans
  • Masa Saito
  • Verne Gagne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Scott Norton
Nicknames:
  • "Flash"
Scott Norton
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Flashbreaker (Overhead gutwrench dropped into an inverted shoulderbreaker)
  • Release powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker
  • Body avalanche
  • Dragon sleeper
  • Headbutt
  • Lariat
  • Ura-nage
  • Neckbreaker
  • Rib breaker
  • Rope hung DDT
  • Running splash
Accomplishments
Championships: