Captain All Japan

Real Name: Ryota Hama

Born: November 21, 1979

Hometown: Ibaraki, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Billed From: Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 1.76 m

Billed Weight: 205 kg

Debut: November 3, 2008

Trained by:
  • Kaz Hayashi
  • Kohei Suwama
Other Gimmicks:
  • Captain All Japan
  • Ryota Hama
Captain All Japan
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ryota Hammer (Vertical suplex powerslam pin)
Signature Moves:
  • Body avalanche
  • Running splash
  • Scoop powerslam
  • Shining Wizard
Accomplishments
Championships:AJPW Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship