Joe-Joe Lee

Real Name: Satoshi Kojima

Born: September 14, 1970

Hometown: Kōtō, Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Kōtō, Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 112 kg

Debut: July 16, 1991

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Kensuke Sasaki
  • Hiroshi Hase
  • NJPW Dojo
  • Stan Hansen
Other Gimmicks:
  • Great Koji, The
  • Great Kosuke, The
  • Joe-Joe Lee
  • Lion Satoshi
  • Satoshi Kojima
Joe-Joe Lee
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • CCD – Cozy Crush Dynamite (Over the shoulder reverse piledriver)
  • Koji Cutter (Three-quarter facelock bulldog)
  • Lariat
  • Rydeen bomb – innovated
Signature Moves:
  • Arm trap neckbreaker
  • Bakayaro Elbow (Diving elbow drop)
  • Brainbuster
  • Koji MAX (Modified seated armbar)
  • Lifting DDT
  • Moonsault
  • Pumphandle sitout powerbomb
  • Rapid knife–edged chops to a cornered opponent
  • Roaring elbow
  • Running elbow smash
  • Senton
  • Sitout double underhook powerbomb
  • Sitout scoop slam piledriver
  • Slingshot crossbody