Agnes Kamen

Real Name: Maunakea Mossman

Born: November 18, 1975

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Billed From: Japan

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 234 lb

Debut: November 26, 1994

Trained by:
  • AJPW Dojo
  • Giant Baba
  • Yoshinari Ogawa
  • Keiji Mutoh
Other Gimmicks:
  • Agnes Kamen
  • Maunakea Mossman
  • Taiyo Kea
Nicknames:
  • "The Hawaiian Tornado"
  • "Mr. H5O"
Agnes Kamen
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • H5O – Hawaiian Five-Out (Backbreaker rack dropped into a neckbreaker)
  • Hawaiian Smasher (Fireman's carry dropped into either a cutter or a stunner)
  • Surfing Suplex (Cobra clutch suplex)
  • TKO (Samoan driver)
  • TKO 34th (Fireman's carry dropped into a sitout side powerslam)
Signature Moves:
  • Dragon screw
  • Figure four leglock
  • Frankensteiner
  • Hurricane Crunch (Back suplex side slam)
  • Hurricane Spike (Running tornado DDT)
  • Northern Lights suplex
  • Shining wizard
  • Sidewalk slam
  • Sun Kea Kick (Jumping hook kick)
  • Kea Rush Leg lariat after two roundhouse kicks