Monster K

Real Name: Toshiaki Kawada

Born: December 8, 1963

Hometown: Shimotsuga District, Tochigi, Japan

Billed From: Tochigi, Japan

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 110 kg

Debut: October 4, 1982

Trained by:
  • Giant Baba
  • Genichiro Tenryu
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Mephisto
  • Hustle K
  • Kio Kawada
  • Monster K
  • Mr. Toshiaki
  • Toshiaki Kawada
Nicknames:
  • "Dangerous K"
  • "Hustle K"
  • "Monster K"
Monster K
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dangerous DDT (Spike brainbuster)
  • Dangerous Kick (Roundhouse kick to the head or face of a seated opponent)
  • Folding powerbomb
  • Kawada Driver / Ganso bomb - innovated
Signature Moves:
  • Cross armbar
  • Dangerous Backdrop (High-angle belly to back suplex)
  • Kawada Crab (Single leg Boston crab
  • while stepping on the opponent's head)
  • Abisegiri
  • Gamengiri
Accomplishments
Championships: