Roxxi Laveaux

Real Name: Nicole Raczynski

Born: April 19, 1979

Hometown: Melrose, New Hampshire

Billed From: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 5 ft. 9 in.

Billed Weight: 142 lb.

Debut: March 2002

Retired: December 6, 2013

Trained by:
  • Slyck Wagner Brown
  • Steve Bradley
  • Killer Kowalski
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nikki Roxx
  • Roxxi
  • Roxxi Laveaux
Nicknames:
  • "The Voodoo Queen"
  • "The Hardcore Knockout"
Roxxi Laveaux
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Barbie Crusher / Cajun Drop / Voodoo Drop(Guillotine drop sometimes while applying a hammerlock) – Innovated
  • Bimbo Plant / Voodoo Slam (Inverted front powerslam)
Signature Moves:
  • Asian mist
  • Beauty Special (Snap fallaway slam)
  • Multiple punches followed by a discus elbow smash
  • Running hip attack to a cornered opponent
  • Sidewalk slam
  • Sitout spinebuster
  • Standing or a running big boot
  • Tornado DDT
Accomplishments