Double D

Real Name: Christine Marie Wolf

Born: August 7, 1966

Hometown: Corning, New York

Billed From: Daytona Beach, Florida

Billed Height: 5 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 150 lb

Debut: April 1999

Retired: 2000

Trained by:
  • WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • Asya
  • Double D
Double D
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure four necklock
Signature Moves:
  • Biel throw
  • Chinlock
  • Elbow drop
  • Elbow smash
  • Lariat
  • Red mist
Accomplishments