Samurai Shiro

Real Name: Shiro Koshinaka

Born: September 3, 1958

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.85 m

Billed Weight: 105 kg

Debut: March 5, 1979

Trained by:
  • AJPW Dojo
  • Giant Baba
  • Kazuharu Sonoda
Other Gimmicks:
  • Samurai Shiro
  • Shiro Koshinaka
Nicknames:
  • "Samurai Senshi"
Samurai Shiro
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Powerbomb
  • Samurai Driver '84 (Leg hook sitout suplex slam)
Signature Moves:
  • European uppercut
  • Hip attack
  • Belly to back suplex
  • Belly to belly super suplex
  • Dragon suplex
  • German suplex
Accomplishments
Championships: