M-Esperanza

Real Name: Nobuhiko Takada

Born: April 12, 1962

Hometown: Isogo-ku, Yokohama

Billed From: Isogo-ku, Yokohama

Billed Height: 1.85 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: May 9, 1981

Retired: November 24, 2002

Trained by:
  • Antonio Inoki
  • Karl Gotch
  • NJPW Dojo
  • Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Other Gimmicks:
  • M-Esperanza
  • Nobuhiko Takada
Nicknames:
  • "Esperanza"
M-Esperanza
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crucifix armbar - innovated
Signature Moves:
  • Cross Chest Armbreaker
  • High Kick
  • Missile Kick
  • Backdrop Suplex