BLUE-K (Kashin)

Real Name: Kendo Kashin

Born: August 5, 1968

Hometown: Minamitsugaru, Aomori

Billed From: Minamitsugaru, Aomori

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 92 kg

Debut: September 21, 1992

Trained by:
  • Dean Malenko
  • Hiroshi Hase
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • BLUE-K (Kashin)
  • Dragon Soldier B
  • Kendo Kashin
  • Tokimitsu Ishizawa
BLUE-K (Kashin)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crucifix armbar
Signature Moves:
  • Double wristlock
  • European uppercut
  • Frankensteiner
  • Fujiwara armbar
  • Various illegal attacks
  • Vertical suplex
  • Victory roll