CHIKARA “National Pro Wrestling Day 2017” 02/04/17 Results

Warning: Spoilers Inside
Post Reply
User avatar
cero2k
Site Admin
Posts: 16375
Joined: Dec 16th, '10, 11:32
Favorite Wrestler: Eddie Guerrero
Location: El Paso, TX
Contact:

CHIKARA “National Pro Wrestling Day 2017” 02/04/17 Results

Post by cero2k » Feb 4th, '17, 22:56

CHIKARA “National Pro Wrestling Day 2017” 02/04/17 Results
Philadelphia, PA – 2.4.2017
http://www.pwponderings.com/2017/02/04/ ... m=facebook

Credit: Kevin Ford/CHIKARA Special
1. Young Lions Cup XIII Opening Round Four-Way Elimination Match: Space Money defeats Delmi Exo, Ashley Vox, and Merlok to advance to the semi-finals.
– Merlok eliminates Delmi Exo with a modified slam.
– Merlok eliminates Ashley Vox with a modified slam.
– Space Monkey eliminates Merlok with a huracanrana.

2. Young Lions Cup XIII Opening Round Four-Way Elimination Match: Cornelius Crummels defeats Everett Connors, Cajun Crawdad, and Razerhawk to advance to the semi-finals.
– Cajun Crawdad eliminates Everett Connors with a prawn hold.
– Razerhawk pins Cajun Crawdad with a Razor’s Edge.
– Cornelius Crummels pins Razerhawk with a Curb Stomp.

3. Young Lions Cup XIII Opening Round Four-Way Elimination Match: Travis Hucakbee defeats Travis “Flip” Gordon, Fly Warrior, and Sonny Defarge to advance to the semi-finals.
– Fly Warrior eliminates Travis “Flip” Gordon with a Falcon Arrow
– Sonny Defarge eliminates Fly Warrior, spiking Warrior’s face into the canvas with his palm.
– Travis Huckabee eliminates Sonny Defarge with a prawn hold.

4. Young Lions Cup XIII Opening Round Four-Way Elimination Match: The Whisper defeats Hermit Crab, Steven Mainz, and Sylverhawk to advance to the semi-finals.
– Steven Mainz eliminates Hermit Crab with a tornado kick.
– Sylverhawk eliminates Steven Mainz with a double jump splash.
– The Whisper eliminates Sylverhawk with a neckbreaker.

5. Race Jaxon pins Missile Assault Man, raking his eyes and holding his tights in a schoolboy.

6. The Legion of Rot (Hallowicked, Frightmare & Kobald) defeat The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant & Worker Ant) when Frightmare makes Worker Ant pass out with a half Japanese stranglehold.

7. Young Lions Cup XIII Semi-Final Match: Space Monkey defeats Cornelius Crummels with a tail whip.

8. Young Lions Cup XIII Semi-Final Match: The Whisper defeats Travis Huckabee with a low blow behind referee Larry Peace’s back.

9. The Force (Officer Warren Barksdale & Officer Bruno Meloni) defeated The CLosers (Sloan Caprice & Rick Roland) with a double leg sweep STO on Roland.

10. Juan Francisco de Coronado submits Dasher Hatfield to the Coronado Clutch, earning his third point and a Grand Championship opportunity.

UltraMantis Black reveals in an in-ring promo that he is in possession of the Grand Championship.

11. Young Lions Cup XIII Final Round Match: Space Monkey wins the Young Lions Cup, defeating The Whisper with a tail whip.



Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests